kiskInstall

Crafting

3k crafts 60 crafters 95% succeeded

Every craft kisk users made in the last 30 days, on every server. A combo that succeeds makes something better, and one that fails makes nothing. Succeeded counts the crafts that made something and Comboed those that comboed, each of every craft, and Combo succeeded the combos that made something. A faded percent is of too few crafts to go by.

Alchemy

RecipeNeedsCraftsSucceededComboedCombo succeeded
Sapphire Powder2026398%––
Spiritstone Powder525399%––
Intermediate Soulstone258487%18%93%
Intermediate Manastone206790%18%100%
Magic Crystal15798%––
Ruby Powder205598%––
Superior Life Potion515090%14%100%
Enhanced Durable Balaur Scale8042100%––
Superior Speed Scroll654088%––
Truth Orb33591%23%88%
Enhanced Hard Balaur Scale6525100%––
Truth Spellbook32584%28%86%
Enhanced Thick Balaur Scale512195%––
Expert's Truth Orb15989%33%100%
Diamond Powder208100%––
Spiritstone Powder25786%––
Expert's Truth Spellbook155100%0%–
Wind Serum105100%40%100%
Superior Courage Scroll70475%––
Magic Crystal252100%––
Superior Life Serum55250%0%–
Artisan's Truth Orb3010%0%–
Artisan's Truth Spellbook301100%0%–
Splendent Star Dragon Lord Orb–1100%––
Wise Dragon Lord Spellbook–1100%0%–

Handicrafting

RecipeNeedsCraftsSucceededComboedCombo succeeded
Sapphire Ring325491%21%94%
Ruby Decoration112298%––
Magic Crystal110997%––
Ruby Necklace107192%21%100%
Diamond Decoration154100%––
Yggdrasil Staff35398%21%100%
Diamond Earrings54195%15%67%
Expert's Sapphire Ring1535100%20%100%
Sapphire Decoration129100%––
Yggdrasil Wood127100%––
Asvata Staff32190%24%80%
Yggdrasil Wood2520100%––
Enhanced Hard Balaur Scale6519100%––
Sapphire Decoration2519100%––
Expert's Ruby Necklace2511100%36%100%
Expert's Yggdrasil Staff151191%36%100%
Enhanced Durable Balaur Scale808100%––
Yggdrasil Bow3875%0%–
Artisan's Sapphire Ring30786%14%100%
Asvata Wood17100%––
Asvata Wood255100%––
Expert's Asvata Staff155100%20%100%
Artisan's Yggdrasil Staff304100%0%–
Expert's Yggdrasil Bow154100%0%–
Artisan's Yggdrasil Bow302100%0%–
Enhanced Thick Balaur Scale512100%––
Expert's Diamond Earrings202100%0%–
Artisan's Asvata Staff301100%0%–
Ebony Dragon Lord Ring–1100%0%–
Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Ring–1100%––
Splendent True Dragon Lord Ring–1100%––
Splendent White Dragon Lord Staff–1100%––
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Ring–1100%––
True Dragon Lord Staff5510%0%–
White Dragon Lord Staff–1100%0%–

Blacksmithing

RecipeNeedsCraftsSucceededComboedCombo succeeded
Orichalcum Ingot118199%––
Fine Thick Balaur Horn518395%––
Orichalcum Greatsword37892%19%93%
Fine Hard Balaur Horn657299%––
Orichalcum Longsword35893%24%100%
Orichalcum Guard54188%17%86%
Fine Durable Balaur Horn8039100%––
Expert's Orichalcum Guard202596%20%100%
Orichalcum Mace32387%30%86%
Expert's Orichalcum Greatsword151894%17%100%
Orichalcum Dagger317100%12%100%
Artisan's Orichalcum Greatsword304100%25%100%
Artisan's Orichalcum Guard354100%25%100%
Expert's Orichalcum Longsword153100%0%–
Dark Dragon Lord Greatsword–1100%0%–
Expert's Orichalcum Dagger151100%0%–
Expert's Orichalcum Mace151100%0%–
Orichalcum Ingot251100%––
Splendent Dark Dragon Lord Greatsword–1100%––
Splendent True Dragon Lord Guard–1100%––
Splendent White Dragon Lord Guard–1100%––
Star Dragon Lord Longsword551100%0%–
True Dragon Lord Dagger551100%0%–
White Dragon Lord Greatsword–1100%100%100%
White Dragon Lord Guard–1100%0%–

Armorsmithing

RecipeNeedsCraftsSucceededComboedCombo succeeded
Tanned Hard Balaur Leather658499%––
Orichalcum Pauldrons57290%17%92%
Orichalcum Ingot143100%––
Strong Leather2520100%––
Expert's Orichalcum Pauldrons201392%38%80%
Strong Leather18100%––
Artisan's Orichalcum Pauldrons35475%0%–
Orichalcum Greaves33100%33%100%
Expert's Orichalcum Gloves20250%0%–
Artisan's Orichalcum Greaves301100%0%–
Expert's Orichalcum Cloak251100%0%–
Expert's Orichalcum Greaves151100%100%100%
Novice Armorsmith's Fabric (Bound)–1100%––
Orichalcum Cloak101100%100%100%

Cooking

RecipeNeedsCraftsSucceededComboedCombo succeeded
Artisan's Grilled Pujery451464%29%25%
Dark Dragon's Chopped Steak601191%36%100%
Artisan's Conide Pasta357100%43%100%
Novice Chef's Seasoning (Bound)–1100%––

By proficiency

How far the crafter's proficiency was over what the recipe needs.

OverCraftsSucceededCombo succeeded
0–97385%100%
10–1912592%83%
20–2927196%86%
30–3933996%95%
40–4928596%100%
50–598992%85%
60–6917893%96%
70–7930795%97%
80–8944097%90%
90–9944093%94%